TheBaseballPage.com

Jeff Nelson

Jeff Nelson

Position(s):
P, LF, OF
Nicknames:
Nellie
Born:
November 17, 1966
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 8"
Weight:
225 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-16-1992 with SEA
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1992 SEA 66 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1993 SEA 71 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1994 SEA 28 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1995 SEA 62 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1996 NYA 73 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1997 NYA 77 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1998 NYA 45 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1999 NYA 39 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2000 NYA 73 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2001 SEA 69 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2002 SEA 41 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2003 SEA 46 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2003 NYA 24 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2004 TEX 29 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2005 SEA 49 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2006 CHA 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1992 SEA 66 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1993 SEA 71 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1994 SEA 28 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1995 SEA 62 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1996 NYA 73 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1997 NYA 77 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1998 NYA 45 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
1999 NYA 39 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2000 NYA 73 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2001 SEA 69 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2002 SEA 41 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2003 SEA 46 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2003 NYA 24 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2004 TEX 29 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2005 SEA 49 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2006 CHA 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
798 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
CHA 6
NYA 331 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
SEA 432 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
TEX 29

Related Content

This day in baseball history

December 25

  • 2004

    The Kansas City Royals sign free agent pitcher Jose Lima. ...

  • 2003

    The Cleveland Indians sign free agent second baseman Ron Bel ...

  • 2002

    Pete Rose admits that he bet on baseball, "Four or five time ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Jeff Nelson

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles