TheBaseballPage.com

Hank Aaron

Hank Aaron

Prints and Photos

Hank Aaron Pictured Here With Milwaukee Braves

Position(s):
LF, OF, RF, 2B, CF, 3B, 1B, DH
Nicknames:
Hammer, Hammerin' Hank, Bad Henry
Born:
February 5, 1934
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6'
Weight:
180 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-13-1954 with ML1
Allstar Selections:
1957 MVP, 1958 GG, 1959 GG, 1960 GG, 1970 LG
Hall of Fame:
1982
 
Tagged:
1957 World Series, 1958 World Series, 1982 Hall of Fame, All Star, Atlanta Braves, Baseball History, Gold Glove, Hall of Fame, Hank Aaron, MVP, Milwaukee Braves, Milwaukee Brewers, NL MVP 1957, Negro Leagues
Share |