TheBaseballPage.com

Dan Abbott

Dan Abbott

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Big Dan
Born:
March 16, 1862
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
190 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-19-1890 with TL2
Y team LG POS G GS PO A E DP Fld% RF9 RFG
1890 TL2 AA P 3 0 3 4 0 0 1.00 0 2.330
This day in baseball history

December 21

  • 2011

    The Kansas City Royals sign lefty reliever Jose Mijares to a ...

  • 2011

    The Texas Rangers trade pitcher Ryan Kelly to the San Diego ...

  • 2011

    The Cincinnati Reds acquire players including lefty reliever ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Dan Abbott, Toledo Maumees
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles