TheBaseballPage.com

Dan Abbott

Dan Abbott

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Big Dan
Born:
March 16, 1862
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
190 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-19-1890 with TL2
Year Team G W L SV IP ERA H SO BB ER GS CG SHO HR
1890 TL2 3 0 2 1 13 6.230 19 1 8 9 1 1 0 0
Year Team G SV ERA ERA+ BH BK BaOPP
1890 TL2 3 1 6.230 0 0 0 0
G L SV IP SO BB ER R H HR GS GC GF
3 2 1 13 1 8 9 14 19 0 1 1 2
This day in baseball history

December 20

  • 1990

    On December 20, 1990, the Chicago White Sox sign free agent ...

  • 1978

    On December 20, 1978, former major league infielder Don Blas ...

  • 1978

    On December 20, 1978, famed baseball cartoonist Willard Mull ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Dan Abbott, Toledo Maumees
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles