TheBaseballPage.com

Dan Abbott

Dan Abbott

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Big Dan
Born:
March 16, 1862
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
190 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-19-1890 with TL2
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1890 TL2 3 7 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 .143 .143 .429 .571
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1890 TL2 3 7 0 0 3 0 0 0 1 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
3 7 0 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 1
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
TL2 3 7 0 1 1 0 1 0 1 0 0
This day in baseball history

August 03

  • 2006

    On August 3, 2006, Phillies' infielder Chase Utley goes 3-fo ...

  • 1989

    On August 3, 1989, the Cincinnati Reds set a major league re ...

  • 1980

    On August 3, 1980, Al Kaline, Chuck Klein, Duke Snider, and ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Dan Abbott, Toledo Maumees

Comments

  • draka188 said: Don't compare people who love you with the past. Appreciate him now trying to make you happy. Efek Samping Obat Pencahar 2:46AM 07/29/15
  • rdimas390 said: You're the light, you're the night, You're the color of my blood, You're the cure, you're the pain, You're the only thing I wanna touch,Never knew that it could mean so much, so much. Slimming Capsule 8:16PM 07/26/15
  • MadGir said: I bet these guys watch alot of Weight Loss Videos 9:41AM 07/23/15
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles