TheBaseballPage.com

Cliff Aberson

Cliff Aberson

Position(s):
OF
Nicknames:
Kif
Born:
August 28, 1921
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6'
Weight:
200 lbs
Major League Debut:
7-18-1947 with CHN
Y team LG POS G GS PO A E DP Fld% RF9 RFG
1949 CHN NL OF 1 0 2 0 0 0 1.00 0 2.00
1947 CHN NL OF 40 0 62 7 6 1 .920 0 1.730
1948 CHN NL OF 8 0 12 1 2 1 .867 0 1.630

Related Content

This day in baseball history

September 22

  • 2007

    On September 22, 2007, Moises Alou hit safely in his 26th st ...

  • 1993

    On September 22, 1993, Nolan Ryan of the Texas Rangers makes ...

  • 1969

    On September 22, 1969, Willie Mays of the San Francisco Gian ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Cliff Aberson

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles