TheBaseballPage.com

Harry Ables

Harry Ables

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Hans
Born:
October 4, 1883
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Left
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
200 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-04-1905 with SLA

Related Content

This day in baseball history

February 27

  • 1989

    On February 27, 1989, Washington State first baseman John Ol ...

  • 1973

    On February 27, 1973, Chicago White Sox first baseman Dick A ...

  • 1970

    On February 27, 1970, a threat to Chicago Cubs great Ernie B ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Harry Ables

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles