TheBaseballPage.com

Harry Ables

Harry Ables

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Hans
Born:
October 4, 1883
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Left
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
200 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-04-1905 with SLA

Related Content

This day in baseball history

June 30

  • 1995

    On June 30, 1995, Eddie Murray of the Cleveland Indians coll ...

  • 1986

    On June 30, 1986, the New York Yankees acquire journeyman ou ...

  • 1979

    On June 30, 1979, the fledgling Inter-American League folds ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Harry Ables
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles