TheBaseballPage.com

Harry Ables

Harry Ables

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Hans
Born:
October 4, 1883
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Left
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
200 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-04-1905 with SLA

Related Content

This day in baseball history

March 30

  • 1992

    On March 30, 1992, the Chicago Cubs make one of their best t ...

  • 1988

    On March 30, 1988, Commissioner Peter Ueberroth suspends Cin ...

  • 1978

    On March 30, 1978, the Boston Red Sox acquire pitcher Dennis ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Harry Ables

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles