TheBaseballPage.com

Harry Ables

Harry Ables

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Hans
Born:
October 4, 1883
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Left
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
200 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-04-1905 with SLA

Related Content

This day in baseball history

July 08

  • 1988

    On July 8, 1988, Bud Black of the Cleveland Indians epitomiz ...

  • 1982

    On July 8, 1982, Oakland A’s manager Billy Martin notches ...

  • 1976

    On July 8, 1976, Randy Jones of the San Diego Padres sets a ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Harry Ables
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles