TheBaseballPage.com

Harry Ables

Harry Ables

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Hans
Born:
October 4, 1883
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Left
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
200 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-04-1905 with SLA
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1909 CLE 5 12 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1911 NYA 3 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1905 SLA 6 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1909 CLE 5 12 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
1911 NYA 3 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1905 SLA 6 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
14 26 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
CLE 5 12 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
NYA 3 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
SLA 6 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

December 27

  • 2010

    The New York Mets acquire infielder Chin-lung Hu from the Lo ...

  • 2010

    The Milwaukee Brewers sign veteran reliever Takashi Saito, w ...

  • 2008

    The Cincinnati Reds sign Willy Taveras to a two-year contra ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Harry Ables

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles