TheBaseballPage.com

Bill Abstein

Bill Abstein

Position(s):
2B, OF, 1B
Nicknames:
Big Bill
Born:
February 2, 1883
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6'
Weight:
185 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-25-1906 with PIT
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1906 PIT 8 20 2 4 0 0 0 3 0 0 .200 .200 .200 .400
1910 SLA 25 87 1 13 2 0 0 3 2 0 .149 .172 .172 .345
1909 PIT 137 512 51 133 20 10 1 70 27 0 .260 .320 .344 .664
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1906 PIT 8 21 0 1 4 0 0 0 2 0
1909 PIT 137 570 0 27 176 4 0 0 16 0
1910 SLA 25 90 0 1 15 0 0 0 3 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
170 619 54 150 76 22 10 1 29 4 21
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
SLA 25 87 1 13 3 2 0 0 3 2 0
PIT 145 532 53 137 73 20 10 1 18 27 4

Related Content

This day in baseball history

February 27

  • 1989

    On February 27, 1989, Washington State first baseman John Ol ...

  • 1973

    On February 27, 1973, Chicago White Sox first baseman Dick A ...

  • 1970

    On February 27, 1970, a threat to Chicago Cubs great Ernie B ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Bill Abstein

Comments

  • cepzelgar06 said: thank you for the information\ Pengobatan Penyakit Asma Pada Anak 1:03AM 02/18/15
  • refadaditya said: Harga Ace Maxs Asli

    How to Distinguish Genuine Maxs Ace Price with Price Ace Maxs False Before we discuss the easiest way to distinguish the original maxs with ace ace maxs counterfeit is to know Packaging and feels, is not affected by PRICE 12:02AM 02/14/15
  • refadaditya said: Obat Ace Maxs Termurah

    Welcome to the official website of Ace Maxs Warehouse. We will always give anything for the good of our customers. Ace Maxs is a high quality drugs as well as the legality of the products is assured. Not a few people today who are looking for a safe herbal medicine in consumption, kosher, no side effects and most importantly, the price is affordable ranging from lower-class or upper class. 11:57PM 02/13/15
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles