TheBaseballPage.com

Bill Abstein

Bill Abstein

Position(s):
2B, OF, 1B
Nicknames:
Big Bill
Born:
February 2, 1883
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6'
Weight:
185 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-25-1906 with PIT
 
Tagged:
Bill Abstein
Share |