TheBaseballPage.com

Jose Acosta

Jose Acosta

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Acostica
Born:
March 4, 1891
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 6"
Weight:
134 lbs
Major League Debut:
7-28-1920 with WS1
 
Tagged:
Jose Acosta
Share |