TheBaseballPage.com

Jerry Adair

Jerry Adair

Jerry Adair for the Chicago White Sox

Position(s):
2B, SS, 3B, 1B
Nicknames:
Casper the Friendly Ghost
Born:
December 17, 1936
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6'
Weight:
175 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-02-1958 with BAL
This day in baseball history

February 26

  • 1969

    On February 26, 1969, Boston Red Sox star and American Leagu ...

  • 1942

    On February 26, 1942, the Philadelphia Phillies hire former ...

  • 1935

    On February 26, 1935, the New York Yankees release longtime ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Baltimore Orioles, Hankyu Braves, Jerry Adair, Oakland Athletics
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles