TheBaseballPage.com

Jerry Adair

Jerry Adair

Jerry Adair for the Chicago White Sox

Position(s):
2B, SS, 3B, 1B
Nicknames:
Casper the Friendly Ghost
Born:
December 17, 1936
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6'
Weight:
175 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-02-1958 with BAL
This day in baseball history

April 25

  • 1995

    On April 25, 1995, baseball returns after a 234-day strike. ...

  • 1982

    On April 25, 1982, the New York Yankees fire manager Bob Lem ...

  • 1981

    On April 25, 1981, Seattle Mariners manager Maury Wills is s ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Baltimore Orioles, Hankyu Braves, Jerry Adair, Oakland Athletics

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles