TheBaseballPage.com

Jerry Adair

Jerry Adair

Jerry Adair for the Chicago White Sox

Position(s):
2B, SS, 3B, 1B
Nicknames:
Casper the Friendly Ghost
Born:
December 17, 1936
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6'
Weight:
175 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-02-1958 with BAL
This day in baseball history

August 21

  • 1982

    On August 21, 1982, Rollie Fingers of the Milwaukee Brewers ...

  • 1975

    On August 21, 1975, brothers Rick and Paul Reuschel of the C ...

  • 1975

    On August 21, 1975, Tony Conigliaro of the Boston Red Sox an ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Baltimore Orioles, Hankyu Braves, Jerry Adair, Oakland Athletics

Comments

    Be respectful, keep it clean.
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles