TheBaseballPage.com

Jimmy Adair

Jimmy Adair

Position(s):
SS
Nicknames:
Choppy
Born:
January 25, 1907
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
154 lbs
Major League Debut:
8-24-1931 with CHN
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1931 CHN 18 76 9 21 3 1 0 3 1 8 .276 .289 .342 .632
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1931 CHN 18 79 0 2 26 0 0 0 1 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
18 76 9 21 3 3 1 0 8 1 0 1
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
CHN 18 76 9 21 3 3 1 0 1 8 1 0
This day in baseball history

July 30

  • 2006

    On July 30, 2006, the largest Induction Class in Hall of Fam ...

  • 1990

    On July 30, 1990, Commissioner Fay Vincent places New York Y ...

  • 1987

    On July 30, 1987, the Cleveland Indians trade future Hall of ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Baltimore Orioles, Chicago Cubs, Chicago White Sox, East Texas Baptist University, Houston Colt .45's, Jimmy Adair, Louisville Colonels, Marshall University, Reading Keystones

Comments

  • murdelizeded said: The estee lauder companies to market michael kors colognes Nyc(Provider wire)May perhaps well 9, 2003 The estee lauder organisations inc. (New york stock exchange:El)Announced today that it has acquired michael kors smells, the fragrance and beauty license beforehand held by american designer fragrances, a scale of lvmh. http://rhythmculture.ko-me.com/ The deal were not disclosed.Michael kors fragrances will end up part of the estee lauder companies' aramis and designer fragrances division, which ends up as led by patrick bousquet chavanne, group ceo, and kim karp, us web design manager. The michael kors fragrance business was launched in 2000 with his signature fifi effective women's fragrance, eric.Michael for men premiered in 2001 and received awards from the fragrance foundation and cosmetic executive women.A new women's aroma, kors michael kors, premiered in february 2003.All smells, along with ancillary bath and body products, are currently sold in malls, custom made stores, at freestanding michael kors boutiques and over the web. "We are convinced that the brand has significant growth potential, and good quality to a long and productive relationship with michael and his partners, lawrence walk and silas chou, all of whom have enormous track records.I know we can count on their energy and talent to make this collaboration a amazing success.The team at american designer fragrances has done a fairly good job developing the michael kors concept, and the michael kors fragrances have been well received that can be purchased, Michael kors reported,"I am so thrilled to join the estee lauder companies.They are truly the bell weather in the sweetness business.It's what all others aspires to become.I know that with optimum, my fragrance business is in the very best of hands, "Silas and i approached the estee lauder companies about partnering with us to take michael's fragrance business one stage further, and together we are mapping out a long term technique to strengthen the brand and remain true to michael's vision, said lawrence go walking, co chairman associated with michael kors. "We were the business's first designer licensor with tommy hilfiger, and good quality to new opportunities ahead with the michael kors business, "Michael is a leader in the style world, and the michael kors fragrances further empower our position in the designer fragrance arena, assumed john karp. "This is a powerful complement to our other designer licenses http://trackmebacked.a-thera.jp/ donna karan, tommy hilfiger and kate spade as both versions represents a unique and highly successful business, Michael kors is one of the main american designers for luxury sportswear.His product range through his collection and kors michael kors labels includes women's and men's ready to wear;Females shoes, clutches and eyewear, as well as a full line of fragrance and http://andercomped.269g.net/ beauty products for both males and females.His products are available at leading department and specialty stores globally, as well as free standing retail locations in new york and tokyo. The estee lauder companies is one of the world's leading names and marketers of http://www.photoblog.com/andercomped/ quality skin care, makeup products, fragrance and hair maintenance systems.The company's products are sold in more than 130 countries and territories under reputable brand names, using estee lauder, aramis, clinique, prescriptives, sources, e a c, chicago mer, bobbi browning, tommy hilfiger, anne, donna karan, aveda, stila, jo malone, bumble and as a consequence bumble, kate spade aesthetic and darphin. The forward looking statements in this blog post, including those formulated with words like"Should certainly,"Are convinced, and those in the various remarks involve http://trackmebacked.3rin.net/ risks and concerns.Factors that could cause actual results to differ materially from those forward looking statements include these kinds of: 4:11AM 07/29/15
  • rdimas390 said: You're the light, you're the night, You're the color of my blood, You're the cure, you're the pain, You're the only thing I wanna touch,Never knew that it could mean so much, so much. Slimming Capsule 8:35PM 07/26/15
  • Eveefaranisa said: all good here all baseball players, baseball team continued success make her well, Greetings http://www.jualok.com/cara-beli-vig-power-capsule-lengkap-dengan-harga/ | cara beli vig power capsule | http://goo.gl/DVUvja 3:26AM 07/02/15
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles