TheBaseballPage.com

Jimmy Adair

Jimmy Adair

Position(s):
SS
Nicknames:
Choppy
Born:
January 25, 1907
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
154 lbs
Major League Debut:
8-24-1931 with CHN
This day in baseball history

December 20

  • 1990

    On December 20, 1990, the Chicago White Sox sign free agent ...

  • 1978

    On December 20, 1978, former major league infielder Don Blas ...

  • 1978

    On December 20, 1978, famed baseball cartoonist Willard Mull ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Baltimore Orioles, Chicago Cubs, Chicago White Sox, East Texas Baptist University, Houston Colt .45's, Jimmy Adair, Louisville Colonels, Marshall University, Reading Keystones
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles