TheBaseballPage.com

Jimmy Adair

Jimmy Adair

Position(s):
SS
Nicknames:
Choppy
Born:
January 25, 1907
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
154 lbs
Major League Debut:
8-24-1931 with CHN
This day in baseball history

May 04

  • 1984

    On May 4, 1984, Dave Kingman of the Oakland A’s hits a bal ...

  • 1982

    On May 4, 1982, Jim Eisenreich leaves a game at Fenway Park ...

  • 1981

    On May 4, 1981, Ron Davis of the New York Yankees strikes ou ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Baltimore Orioles, Chicago Cubs, Chicago White Sox, East Texas Baptist University, Houston Colt .45's, Jimmy Adair, Louisville Colonels, Marshall University, Reading Keystones
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles