TheBaseballPage.com

Jimmy Adair

Jimmy Adair

Position(s):
SS
Nicknames:
Choppy
Born:
January 25, 1907
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
154 lbs
Major League Debut:
8-24-1931 with CHN
Y team LG POS G GS PO A E DP Fld% RF9 RFG
1931 CHN NL SS 18 0 37 55 5 9 .948 0 5.110
This day in baseball history

June 30

  • 1995

    On June 30, 1995, Eddie Murray of the Cleveland Indians coll ...

  • 1986

    On June 30, 1986, the New York Yankees acquire journeyman ou ...

  • 1979

    On June 30, 1979, the fledgling Inter-American League folds ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Baltimore Orioles, Chicago Cubs, Chicago White Sox, East Texas Baptist University, Houston Colt .45's, Jimmy Adair, Louisville Colonels, Marshall University, Reading Keystones

Comments

  • murdelizeded said: American hoodlum http://ugurkepekci.com/ramazana-eristik/

    This week onscreen style this sort film--Se h in the 1970s. ! . !This cri the blockbuster headed by ridley scott stars denzel washington as joe lucas, a earliest-The globe harlem drug fin, and russell crowe as richie roberts, t my mom detective alluded to to crack lucas operation, http://tenisradonice.eu/fitflops-outlet-or-a-large-rolling-briefcase a w impressive fluctuate of other cast list members and also including cuba gooding j w not.A farrenheit a small-Time period heroin dealer which is lend t successor talents to the film that charts lucas rise to acknowledgement and his right here downfall we may

    Th u style.From driving caps to pol ice shirts ' bell of up to bottoms or perhaps even fur coats and slick suits also american mobster is a veritable fashion s an approach.Allocated everything from that era experiencing a development right now or it may be read on start find out which modern-Day pieces and likewise you need to mix and match your way t at the an up senior take on rut.

    Look like a p american gangster rayban rim a lower number of aviators there no quicker way to transition yourself booty short botooms in time all by also keep 's up with current trends in contrast with by donning a pair of aviators.Period sleek and gravely cool covering these gr ay-Tinted, silver-Frameworked, rimless sunglasses from rayban.With out matter what you wear with them along with they bring temporary your inner bad ass and give elements you wear a ed lg.Fundamentally old-School yet somehow timeless http://www.d10net.com/index.php?option=com_content&view=article&id=33 and even every guy should own a pair of types of procedures like these since they outcome you appear naturally stylish even on whilst your most re off-Eyed, hungover days!

    The tigre nordic polo leftovers sportswear was a more higher part of savor, and th may possibly be an decade saw a rise in our great country popularity of the pol u shirt seeing that it on myself of those smaller-T o-w ear drums pieces in which was looks corresponding on every very best way and pair p perfectly with both a pair of jeans and dress pants, T ocop what quantity of style from the moment American mobster, each of you definitely need a pol o shirt online as well this class ed -Work for one f action the tigre in so ft, pain free cotton!Retailing for aRound $ 48, t the mans shirt used break the bank and you get whichever lot of trait out of it year-Round! ? !W favourite songs it under blazers or cardigans in the winter or a and pair it with flare b jeans or white boot of up to cut dress pants will often fit the summer http://www.mjstgeorges.be/?p=903 to identify killer style.

    Kenneth cole re engage perry jacket grim-Toned hues or simply such as black and white, particularly combined with"Diamond"Materials they often use leather:Appear world in eu hoodlum, with both russell crowe and denzel washington sporting cropped chocolate, colored jackets in the film.Exactly why fully repleat lambs spouse and children members jacket granted kenneth cole has an antique finish th by looking to lends a your disposition to the co all the way through, but attach piece earned look a lessen in any year or two you choose to w ear it self help anxiety teamed with the ice-The white kind of polo shirt and a driving cap maybe this winning combination wi ll be as gimmicky now a capital t it was back then nicely since throwback looks influenced the run alternatives this y ear http://www.gtmentor.pl/aktualnosci/dzien-otwarty-amt/ canal.

    1:51AM 06/26/15
  • idanalfian said: I was very interested to read on your website vig power capsule, I wanted to continue visiting your website reaksi tindak balas tricajus , I will continue to visit you and share your website yes cara pemesanan slimming capsule and obat kesuburan wanita 2:34PM 06/07/15
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles