TheBaseballPage.com

Jimmy Adair

Jimmy Adair

Position(s):
SS
Nicknames:
Choppy
Born:
January 25, 1907
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
154 lbs
Major League Debut:
8-24-1931 with CHN
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1931 CHN 18 76 9 21 3 1 0 3 1 8 .276 .289 .342 .632
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1931 CHN 18 79 0 2 26 0 0 0 1 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
18 76 9 21 3 3 1 0 8 1 0 1
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
CHN 18 76 9 21 3 3 1 0 1 8 1 0
This day in baseball history

February 28

  • 1986

    In Major League Baseball's sternest disciplinary move since ...

  • 1975

    On February 28, 1975, the New York Mets acquire slugging fir ...

  • 1966

    On February 28, 1966, Los Angeles Dodger stars Don Drysdale ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Baltimore Orioles, Chicago Cubs, Chicago White Sox, East Texas Baptist University, Houston Colt .45's, Jimmy Adair, Louisville Colonels, Marshall University, Reading Keystones

Comments

  • cepzelgar06 said: thank you for the information Obat Pelancar Haid 9:55AM 02/19/15
  • refadaditya said: Harga Ace Maxs Asli

    How to Distinguish Genuine Maxs Ace Price with Price Ace Maxs False Before we discuss the easiest way to distinguish the original maxs with ace ace maxs counterfeit is to know Packaging and feels, is not affected by PRICE 12:03AM 02/14/15
  • refadaditya said: Obat Ace Maxs Termurah

    Welcome to the official website of Ace Maxs Warehouse. We will always give anything for the good of our customers. Ace Maxs is a high quality drugs as well as the legality of the products is assured. Not a few people today who are looking for a safe herbal medicine in consumption, kosher, no side effects and most importantly, the price is affordable ranging from lower-class or upper class. 11:57PM 02/13/15
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles