TheBaseballPage.com

Dan Adams

Dan Adams

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Rube
Born:
June 19, 1887
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
165 lbs
Major League Debut:
5-22-1914 with KCF
Y team LG POS G GS PO A E DP Fld% RF9 RFG
1914 KCF FL P 36 0 8 38 3 1 .939 0 1.280
1915 KCF FL P 11 0 6 9 0 0 1.00 0 1.360

Related Content

This day in baseball history

April 26

  • 1997

    On April 26, 1997, Ryne Sandberg of the Chicago Cubs breaks ...

  • 1990

    On April 26, 1990, future Hall of Famer Nolan Ryan ties Bob ...

  • 1988

    On April 26, 1988, New York Mets first baseman Keith Hernand ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Dan Adams

Comments

  • rahmifaridah said: share info nya. thanks ya :) Obat Keputihan Tradisional Obat Pelangsing Perut Wanita 9:30PM 11/20/14
  • Login or register to post comments

    Stay Connected

    Share |

    Today's Poll

    Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
    Browse Player Profiles