TheBaseballPage.com

Dan Adams

Dan Adams

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Rube
Born:
June 19, 1887
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
165 lbs
Major League Debut:
5-22-1914 with KCF
Year Team G W L SV IP ERA H SO BB ER GS CG SHO HR
1914 KCF 36 4 9 3 136 3.510 141 38 52 53 14 6 0 3
1915 KCF 11 0 2 0 35 4.630 41 16 13 18 2 0 0 2
Year Team G SV ERA ERA+ BH BK BaOPP
1915 KCF 11 0 4.630 0 1 0 10
1914 KCF 36 3 3.510 0 7 0 10
G L SV IP SO BB ER R H HR GS GC GF
47 11 3 136 54 65 71 87 182 5 16 6 24

Related Content

This day in baseball history

March 26

  • 1976

    On March 26, 1976, the American League approves the sale of ...

  • 1974

    On March 26, 1974, the Boston Red Sox release two future Hal ...

  • 1973

    On March 26, 1973, Hall of Famer George Sisler dies at the a ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Dan Adams

Comments

  • rahmifaridah said: share info nya. thanks ya :) Obat Keputihan Tradisional Obat Pelangsing Perut Wanita 9:30PM 11/20/14
  • Login or register to post comments

    Stay Connected

    Share |

    Today's Poll

    Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
    Browse Player Profiles