TheBaseballPage.com

Dan Adams

Dan Adams

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Rube
Born:
June 19, 1887
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
165 lbs
Major League Debut:
5-22-1914 with KCF
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1915 KCF 11 9 0 1 0 0 0 1 1 0 .111 .222 .111 .333
1914 KCF 36 46 1 7 0 0 1 2 2 18 .152 .196 .217 .413
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1914 KCF 36 49 0 1 10 0 0 0 0 0
1915 KCF 11 10 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
47 55 1 8 3 0 0 1 18 3 0 0
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
KCF 47 55 1 8 3 0 0 1 0 18 3 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

November 27

  • 1997

    On November 27, 1997, Hall of Famer Buck Leonard dies at the ...

  • 1991

    On November 27, 1991, the New York Mets sign slugging first ...

  • 1972

    On November 27, 1972, the New York Yankees make one of their ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Dan Adams

Comments

  • rahmifaridah said: share info nya. thanks ya :) Obat Keputihan Tradisional Obat Pelangsing Perut Wanita 9:30PM 11/20/14
  • Login or register to post comments

    Stay Connected

    Share |

    Today's Poll

    Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
    Browse Player Profiles