TheBaseballPage.com

Joe Adams

Joe Adams

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Wagon Tongue
Born:
October 28, 1877
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Left
Height:
6'
Weight:
190 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-26-1902 with SLN
 
Tagged:
Joe Adams
Share |