TheBaseballPage.com

Bob Addy

Bob Addy

Position(s):
2B, SS, OF, 3B
Nicknames:
Magnet
Born:
February 30, 1845
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
5' 8"
Weight:
160 lbs
Major League Debut:
5-06-1871 with RC1
Y team LG POS G GS PO A E DP Fld% RF9 RFG
1871 RC1 NA 2B 22 0 67 72 42 5 .768 0 6.320
1871 RC1 NA SS 3 0 8 14 7 0 .759 0 7.330
1873 BS1 NA OF 31 0 30 3 11 0 .750 0 1.060
1873 PH2 NA 2B 10 0 24 23 8 2 .855 0 4.700
1874 HR1 NA 2B 45 0 125 139 48 7 .846 0 5.870
1874 HR1 NA 3B 5 0 10 10 15 0 .571 0 4.00
1874 HR1 NA SS 1 0 0 1 2 0 .333 0 1.00
1875 PH2 NA OF 68 0 91 14 33 2 .761 0 1.540
1875 PH2 NA 2B 2 0 3 7 3 0 .769 0 5.00
1876 CHN NL OF 32 0 46 6 13 0 .800 0 1.630
1877 CN1 NL OF 57 0 74 17 22 5 .805 0 1.600
This day in baseball history

April 01

  • 1996

    On April 1, 1996, longtime umpire John McSherry collapses an ...

  • 1987

    On April 1, 1987, the Pittsburgh Pirates trade All-Star catc ...

  • 1982

    On April 1, 1982, the New York Mets trade popular center fie ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Bob Addy, Boston Red Stockings, Cincinnati Reds, Hartford Dark Blues, Philadelphia Whites, Rockford Forest Citys

Comments

  • winna said: Khasiat Kulit Manggis

    The world community is now familiar with many of the mangosteen fruit mangosteen fruit that says that this can be said as the queen of fruit "queen of fruits". 10:38PM 02/12/15
  • winna said:
    Khasiat Daun Sirsak Dan Kulit Manggis

    According to the study, the efficacy of soursop leaves and bark of the mangosteen appears to have millions of excellent benefits for health, not just fruits are delicious, but behind the delicious fruit stored much better benefits for our health. 10:16PM 02/11/15
  • winna said:
    Khasiat Kulit Manggis

    Here's Skin Mangosteen Benefits That Is Good For Health According penilitian, that the fruits or plants that exist in this universe must have excellent benefits for humans, one example is Skin Benefits Mangosteen. 10:03PM 02/11/15
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles