TheBaseballPage.com

Bob Addy

Bob Addy

Position(s):
2B, SS, OF, 3B
Nicknames:
Magnet
Born:
February 30, 1845
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
5' 8"
Weight:
160 lbs
Major League Debut:
5-06-1871 with RC1
Year TM LG G W L InS Finish
1875 Philadelphia Whites NA 7 3 4 2 5
1877 Cincinnati Reds NL 24 5 19 2 6
This day in baseball history

May 28

  • 1978

    On May 28, 1978, future Hall of Famer Jim Palmer records the ...

  • 1973

    On May 28, 1973, Chicago White Sox hurler Wilbur Wood picks ...

  • 1968

    On May 28, 1968, the American League announces that it will ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Bob Addy, Boston Red Stockings, Cincinnati Reds, Hartford Dark Blues, Philadelphia Whites, Rockford Forest Citys

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles