TheBaseballPage.com

Bob Addy

Bob Addy

Position(s):
2B, SS, OF, 3B
Nicknames:
Magnet
Born:
March 30, 1845
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
5' 8"
Weight:
160 lbs
Major League Debut:
5-06-1871 with RC1
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1871 RC1 25 118 30 32 6 0 0 13 4 0 .271 .305 .322 .627
1873 PH2 10 51 12 16 1 0 0 10 2 0 .314 .353 .333 .686
1873 BS1 31 152 37 54 5 2 1 36 1 0 .355 .362 .434 .796
1874 HR1 50 213 25 51 9 2 0 23 1 0 .239 .244 .300 .545
1875 PH2 69 310 60 80 8 4 0 43 0 2 .258 .258 .310 .568
1876 CHN 32 142 36 40 4 1 0 16 5 0 .282 .317 .324 .641
1877 CN1 57 245 27 68 2 3 0 31 6 5 .278 .302 .310 .612
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1874 HR1 50 214 0 0 64 0 0 0 4 2
1875 PH2 69 310 0 0 96 0 0 0 16 8
1871 RC1 25 122 0 0 38 0 0 0 8 1
1876 CHN 32 147 0 0 46 0 0 0 0 0
1873 PH2 10 53 0 0 17 0 0 0 0 1
1877 CN1 57 251 0 0 76 0 0 0 0 0
1873 BS1 31 153 0 0 66 0 0 0 2 3
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
274 1231 227 341 172 35 12 1 7 19 30 15
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
BS1 31 152 37 54 36 5 2 1 2 3 0 1
CHN 32 142 36 40 16 4 1 0 0 5
CN1 57 245 27 68 31 2 3 0 5 6
HR1 50 213 25 51 23 9 2 0 4 2 0 1
PH2 79 361 72 96 53 9 4 0 16 9 2 2
RC1 25 118 30 32 13 6 0 0 8 1 0 4
This day in baseball history

March 30

  • 1992

    On March 30, 1992, the Chicago Cubs make one of their best t ...

  • 1988

    On March 30, 1988, Commissioner Peter Ueberroth suspends Cin ...

  • 1978

    On March 30, 1978, the Boston Red Sox acquire pitcher Dennis ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Bob Addy, Boston Red Stockings, Cincinnati Reds, Hartford Dark Blues, Philadelphia Whites, Rockford Forest Citys

Comments

  • winna said: Khasiat Kulit Manggis

    The world community is now familiar with many of the mangosteen fruit mangosteen fruit that says that this can be said as the queen of fruit "queen of fruits". 10:38PM 02/12/15
  • winna said:
    Khasiat Daun Sirsak Dan Kulit Manggis

    According to the study, the efficacy of soursop leaves and bark of the mangosteen appears to have millions of excellent benefits for health, not just fruits are delicious, but behind the delicious fruit stored much better benefits for our health. 10:16PM 02/11/15
  • winna said:
    Khasiat Kulit Manggis

    Here's Skin Mangosteen Benefits That Is Good For Health According penilitian, that the fruits or plants that exist in this universe must have excellent benefits for humans, one example is Skin Benefits Mangosteen. 10:03PM 02/11/15
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles