TheBaseballPage.com

Bob Addy

Bob Addy

Position(s):
2B, SS, OF, 3B
Nicknames:
Magnet
Born:
March 30, 1845
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
5' 8"
Weight:
160 lbs
Major League Debut:
5-06-1871 with RC1
 
Tagged:
Bob Addy, Boston Red Stockings, Cincinnati Reds, Hartford Dark Blues, Philadelphia Whites, Rockford Forest Citys
Share |