TheBaseballPage.com

Grady Adkins

Grady Adkins

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Butcher Boy
Born:
July 29, 1897
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
175 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-13-1928 with CHA
 
Tagged:
Grady Adkins
Share |