TheBaseballPage.com

Grady Adkins

Grady Adkins

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Butcher Boy
Born:
June 29, 1897
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
175 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-13-1928 with CHA
Y team LG POS G GS PO A E DP Fld% RF9 RFG
1928 CHA AL P 36 0 8 51 4 2 .937 0 1.640
1929 CHA AL P 31 0 11 37 1 0 .980 0 1.550

Related Content

This day in baseball history

March 30

  • 1992

    On March 30, 1992, the Chicago Cubs make one of their best t ...

  • 1988

    On March 30, 1988, Commissioner Peter Ueberroth suspends Cin ...

  • 1978

    On March 30, 1978, the Boston Red Sox acquire pitcher Dennis ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Grady Adkins

Comments

  • winna said: Khasiat Daun Sirsak Dan Kulit Manggis

    According to the study, the efficacy of soursop leaves and bark of the mangosteen appears to have millions of excellent benefits for health, not just fruits are delicious, but behind the delicious fruit stored much better benefits for our health. 10:41PM 02/12/15
  • winna said:
    Obat Ace Maxs Asli

    For your information, we are authorized distributors who provide Maxs Ace Herbal Medicinal Products are guaranteed authenticity. Herbal medicine Ace maxs we sell has been registered in the Food and Drug Monitoring Agency (BPOM) NO POM TR 142 680 331. Original Maxs Ace Drugs are manufactured by International PT.H2O. 9:46PM 02/11/15
  • winna said:
    Cara Pemesanan Ace Maxs

    Type SMS with the format is as follows: GHAC: Order Number: Name: Address: no.hp / Phone Send to 082,126,444,770 example: GHAC: 4 bottles: Andriana Romdhoni: Jl. Lieutenant Sutarjo 48,, London: Hp. 085220295xxx Send to 082,126,444,770 Make sure you have included the product code (GHAC) correctly and not less than one letter 'too. If the format is not in the specified GHAC it will not be our booking process 9:37PM 02/11/15
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles