TheBaseballPage.com

Grady Adkins

Grady Adkins

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Butcher Boy
Born:
June 29, 1897
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
175 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-13-1928 with CHA
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1928 CHA 39 70 3 10 0 1 0 5 2 16 .143 .186 .171 .357
1929 CHA 37 46 6 11 3 2 0 1 4 10 .239 .326 .391 .717
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1928 CHA 39 82 0 9 12 1 0 0 0 0
1929 CHA 37 51 0 1 18 0 0 0 1 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
76 116 9 21 6 3 3 0 26 6 1 1 0
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
CHA 76 116 9 21 6 3 3 0 1 0 26 6 1

Related Content

This day in baseball history

December 25

  • 2004

    The Kansas City Royals sign free agent pitcher Jose Lima. ...

  • 2003

    The Cleveland Indians sign free agent second baseman Ron Bel ...

  • 2002

    Pete Rose admits that he bet on baseball, "Four or five time ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Grady Adkins

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles