TheBaseballPage.com

Grady Adkins

Grady Adkins

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Butcher Boy
Born:
June 29, 1897
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
175 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-13-1928 with CHA
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1928 CHA 39 70 3 10 0 1 0 5 2 16 .143 .186 .171 .357
1929 CHA 37 46 6 11 3 2 0 1 4 10 .239 .326 .391 .717
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1928 CHA 39 82 0 9 12 1 0 0 0 0
1929 CHA 37 51 0 1 18 0 0 0 1 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
76 116 9 21 6 3 3 0 26 6 1 1 0
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
CHA 76 116 9 21 6 3 3 0 1 0 26 6 1

Related Content

This day in baseball history

April 20

  • 1988

    On April 20, 1988, the Baltimore Orioles set a major league ...

  • 1987

    On April 20, 1987, the Milwaukee Brewers win their 13th cons ...

  • 1944

    On April 20, 1944, Elmer John Gedeon becomes the first major ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Grady Adkins

Comments

  • inakantor06 said: Thankfully cara mengatasi polip hidung 11:40PM 04/05/15
  • winna said: Khasiat Daun Sirsak Dan Kulit Manggis

    According to the study, the efficacy of soursop leaves and bark of the mangosteen appears to have millions of excellent benefits for health, not just fruits are delicious, but behind the delicious fruit stored much better benefits for our health. 10:41PM 02/12/15
  • winna said:
    Obat Ace Maxs Asli

    For your information, we are authorized distributors who provide Maxs Ace Herbal Medicinal Products are guaranteed authenticity. Herbal medicine Ace maxs we sell has been registered in the Food and Drug Monitoring Agency (BPOM) NO POM TR 142 680 331. Original Maxs Ace Drugs are manufactured by International PT.H2O. 9:46PM 02/11/15
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles