TheBaseballPage.com

Sam Agnew

Sam Agnew

Position(s):
C
Nicknames:
Slam
Born:
April 12, 1887
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
185 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-10-1913 with SLA
 
Tagged:
Sam Agnew
Share |