TheBaseballPage.com

Eddie Ainsmith

Eddie Ainsmith

Position(s):
C, P, 1B
Nicknames:
Dorf
Born:
March 4, 1890
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
180 lbs
Major League Debut:
8-09-1910 with WS1
 
Tagged:
Eddie Ainsmith
Share |