TheBaseballPage.com

Eddie Ainsmith

Eddie Ainsmith

Position(s):
C, P, 1B
Nicknames:
Dorf
Born:
February 4, 1890
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
180 lbs
Major League Debut:
8-09-1910 with WS1
Year Team G W L SV IP ERA H SO BB ER GS CG SHO HR
1913 WS1 1 0 0 0 0 54.00 2 0 0 2 0 0 0 0
Year Team G SV ERA ERA+ BH BK BaOPP
1913 WS1 1 0 54.00 0 0 0 0.66
G L SV IP SO BB ER R H HR GS GC GF
1 0 0 0 0 0 2 2 2 0 0 0 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

August 01

  • 1994

    On August 1, 1994, Cal Ripken, Jr. of the Baltimore Orioles ...

  • 1982

    On August 1, 1982, the major leagues’ all-time home run ki ...

  • 1978

    On August 1, 1978, the hitting streak of Cincinnati Reds sta ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Eddie Ainsmith

Comments

    Be respectful, keep it clean.
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles