TheBaseballPage.com

Ed Albosta

Ed Albosta

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Rube
Born:
October 27, 1918
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
175 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-03-1941 with BRO
 
Tagged:
Ed Albosta
Share |