TheBaseballPage.com

Dale Alexander

Dale Alexander

Position(s):
1B, OF
Nicknames:
Moose
Born:
April 26, 1903
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 3"
Weight:
210 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-16-1929 with DET
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1932 DET 23 16 0 4 0 0 0 4 6 2 .250 .625 .250 .875
1931 DET 135 517 75 168 47 3 3 87 64 35 .325 .453 .445 .897
1933 BOS 94 313 40 88 14 1 5 40 25 22 .281 .364 .380 .744
1932 BOS 101 376 58 140 27 3 8 56 55 19 .372 .521 .524 1.045
1930 DET 154 602 86 196 33 8 20 135 42 56 .326 .399 .507 .905
1929 DET 155 626 110 215 43 15 25 137 56 63 .343 .433 .580 1.013
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1929 DET 155 700 0 18 363 0 0 0 5 9
1930 DET 154 660 0 14 305 2 0 0 6 5
1931 DET 135 583 0 0 230 2 0 0 5 8
1932 DET 23 22 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 0
1932 BOS 101 432 0 0 197 1 0 0 4 5
1933 BOS 94 339 0 0 119 1 0 0 0 1
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
662 2450 369 811 459 164 30 61 197 248 6 20 28
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
BOS 195 689 98 228 96 41 4 13 4 6 41 80 2
DET 467 1761 271 583 363 123 26 48 16 22 156 168 4
This day in baseball history

February 28

  • 1986

    In Major League Baseball's sternest disciplinary move since ...

  • 1975

    On February 28, 1975, the New York Mets acquire slugging fir ...

  • 1966

    On February 28, 1966, Los Angeles Dodger stars Don Drysdale ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Boston Red Sox, Dale Alexander, Detroit Tigers, Milligan College, South Atlantic League, Toronto Beavers

Comments

  • winna said: Jual Ace Maxs Murah

    If there is an ace maxs herbal drug prices are cheaper than the price we put on this website, it can be fraudulence. for more information please read the original drug and drug maxs ace ace fake maxs 11:15PM 02/12/15
  • winna said:
    Beli Ace Maxs Di Jakarta

    Now You Can Buy Herbal Products Ace Maxs In Jakarta Why should buy ace maxs in jakarta?,, As one official agent ace maxs warehouse in Indonesia in the area of Jakarta. Well, those who ordered ace maxs in jakarta authorized agent will get service with a system SEND NOTICE OF GOODS UNTIL AFTER THE NEW PAY. 11:43PM 02/11/15
  • winna said:
    Beli Ace Maxs Di Jakarta

    Now You Can Buy Herbal Products Ace Maxs In Jakarta Why should buy ace maxs in jakarta?,, As one official agent ace maxs warehouse in Indonesia in the area of Jakarta. Well, those who ordered ace maxs in jakarta authorized agent will get service with a system SEND NOTICE OF GOODS UNTIL AFTER THE NEW PAY. 11:41PM 02/11/15
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles