TheBaseballPage.com

Pete Alexander

Pete Alexander

Position(s):
P, OF
Nicknames:
Old Pete
Born:
February 26, 1887
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
185 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-15-1911 with PHI
Allstar Selections:
1915 TC, 1916 TC, 1920 TC
Hall of Fame:
1938
This day in baseball history

September 05

  • 2007

    On September 5, 2007, Alex Rodriguez hit two homers in the Y ...

  • 2007

    On September 5, 2007, Oakland's Mark Ellis set two franchise ...

  • 1995

    On September 5, 1995, Cal Ripken, Jr. of the Baltimore Oriol ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
300 wins, Baseball History, Chicago Cubs, Hall of Fame, Pete Alexander, Philadelphia Phillies, St. Louis Cardinals

Comments

  • asadalikhatri said: It's really nice and meanful. it's really cool blog. Linking is very useful thing.you have really helped lots of people who visit blog and provide them usefull information.Orange Restoration San Diego's Youtube Channel 9:09AM 09/05/15
  • asadalikhatri said: I am looking for and I love to post a comment that "The content of your post is awesome" Great work! www.gizmoaz.com/how-to-get-a-girlfriend-step-by-step-a-4-step-process-to-landing-the-girl-of-your-dreams 8:59AM 09/03/15
  • asadalikhatri said: A champion|champ|winner amongst the|among the|between the|within the best|very best|finest|greatest is the|is definitely the|will be the|may be the particular|specific|certain|distinct case|situation|circumstance|scenario that obliges the blonde escorts Manchester|Central Manchester|Manchester, uk|United kingdom. The escort organizations|companies|agencies|businesses are inventive|imaginative|artistic|innovative nowadays|these days|today|at present and are|and therefore are|and they are|and so are advanced|sophisticated|innovative|superior on account|accounts|bank account|profile of the|from the|in the|of your supper that even pros|benefits|experts|professionals have demanded|desired. Manchester Escorts 12:11AM 09/03/15
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles