TheBaseballPage.com

Pete Alexander

Pete Alexander

Position(s):
P, OF
Nicknames:
Old Pete
Born:
February 26, 1887
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
185 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-15-1911 with PHI
Allstar Selections:
1915 TC, 1916 TC, 1920 TC
Hall of Fame:
1938
This day in baseball history

February 26

  • 1969

    On February 26, 1969, Boston Red Sox star and American Leagu ...

  • 1942

    On February 26, 1942, the Philadelphia Phillies hire former ...

  • 1935

    On February 26, 1935, the New York Yankees release longtime ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
300 wins, Baseball History, Chicago Cubs, Hall of Fame, Pete Alexander, Philadelphia Phillies, St. Louis Cardinals

Comments

  • winna said: Jual Ace Maxs Murah

    If there is an ace maxs herbal drug prices are cheaper than the price we put on this website, it can be fraudulence. for more information please read the original drug and drug maxs ace ace fake maxs 11:15PM 02/12/15
  • winna said:
    Fungsi Ace Maxs

    Herbal remedies maxs ace is what gives hope for the people of Indonesia in overcoming all diseases, Which maxs ace function combines two miracle material is extraordinary that a blend of mangosteen peel and soursop leaves. Mangosteen peel and soursop leaves contained in herbal medicine taken ace maxs selected so that it will not adversely and usefulness for treating various diseases 1:20AM 02/12/15
  • winna said:
    Manfaat Ace Maxs Bagi Kesehatan

    Benefits for Health Ace Maxs very much, so this maxs ace known as herbal medicine effective in maintaining health and treating various degenerative diseases of both chronic and non-chronic 1:15AM 02/12/15
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles