TheBaseballPage.com

Antonio Alfonseca

Antonio Alfonseca

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
El Pulpo, The Octopus
Born:
April 16, 1972
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 5"
Weight:
250 lbs
Major League Debut:
6-17-1997 with FLO
Allstar Selections:
2000 RR

Related Content

This day in baseball history

December 20

  • 1990

    On December 20, 1990, the Chicago White Sox sign free agent ...

  • 1978

    On December 20, 1978, former major league infielder Don Blas ...

  • 1978

    On December 20, 1978, famed baseball cartoonist Willard Mull ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Antonio Alfonseca

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles