TheBaseballPage.com

Antonio Alfonseca

Antonio Alfonseca

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
El Pulpo, The Octopus
Born:
April 16, 1972
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 5"
Weight:
250 lbs
Major League Debut:
6-17-1997 with FLO
Allstar Selections:
2000 RR

Related Content

This day in baseball history

April 16

  • 1987

    On April 16, 1987, Hall of Fame umpire Jocko Conlan dies at ...

  • 1983

    On April 16, 1983, Steve Garvey of the San Diego Padres sets ...

  • 1978

    On April 16, 1978, Bob Forsch of the St. Louis Cardinals pit ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Antonio Alfonseca

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles