TheBaseballPage.com

Antonio Alfonseca

Antonio Alfonseca

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
El Pulpo, The Octopus
Born:
April 16, 1972
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 5"
Weight:
250 lbs
Major League Debut:
6-17-1997 with FLO
Allstar Selections:
2000 RR
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
2002 CHN 66 3 0 2 0 0 0 2 0 0 .667 .667 .667 1.333
2005 FLO 33 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2001 FLO 58 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1997 FLO 17 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0
2007 PHI 61 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1998 FLO 58 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0
2003 CHN 60 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1999 FLO 73 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0
2004 ATL 79 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
2000 FLO 68 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2006 TEX 19 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1997 FLO 17 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1998 FLO 58 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1999 FLO 73 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2000 FLO 68 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2001 FLO 58 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2002 CHN 66 3 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
2003 CHN 60 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
2004 ATL 79 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2005 FLO 33 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2006 TEX 19 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2007 PHI 61 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
592 14 0 2 2 0 0 0 8 0 0 0 0
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
CHN 126 3 0 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
FLO 307 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7 0 0
ATL 79 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
PHI 61 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
TEX 19

Related Content

This day in baseball history

July 26

  • 1987

    On July 26, 1987, Negro league star Ray Dandridge is honored ...

  • 1987

    On July 26, 1987, the Hall of Fame expands by three members. ...

  • 1978

    On July 26, 1978, Johnny Bench of the Cincinnati Reds collec ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Antonio Alfonseca

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles