TheBaseballPage.com

Antonio Alfonseca

Antonio Alfonseca

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
El Pulpo, The Octopus
Born:
May 16, 1972
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 5"
Weight:
250 lbs
Major League Debut:
6-17-1997 with FLO
Allstar Selections:
2000 RR
Award:
Rolaids Relief
Year:
2000
 
Tagged:
Antonio Alfonseca
Share |