TheBaseballPage.com

Antonio Alfonseca

Antonio Alfonseca

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
El Pulpo, The Octopus
Born:
April 16, 1972
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 5"
Weight:
250 lbs
Major League Debut:
6-17-1997 with FLO
Allstar Selections:
2000 RR
Year Team G W L SV IP ERA H SO BB ER GS CG SHO HR
1997 FLO 17 1 3 0 26 4.910 36 19 10 14 0 0 0 3
1998 FLO 58 4 6 8 71 4.080 75 46 33 32 0 0 0 10
1999 FLO 73 4 5 21 78 3.240 79 46 29 28 0 0 0 4
2000 FLO 68 5 6 45 70 4.240 82 47 24 33 0 0 0 7
2001 FLO 58 4 4 28 62 3.060 68 40 15 21 0 0 0 6
2002 CHN 66 2 5 19 74 4.00 73 61 36 33 0 0 0 5
2003 CHN 60 3 1 0 66 5.830 76 51 27 43 0 0 0 7
2004 ATL 79 6 4 0 74 2.570 71 45 28 21 0 0 0 5
2005 FLO 33 1 1 0 27 4.940 29 16 14 15 0 0 0 2
2006 TEX 19 0 0 0 16 5.630 23 5 7 10 0 0 0 3
2007 PHI 61 5 2 8 50 5.440 65 24 27 30 0 0 0 3
Year Team G SV ERA ERA+ BH BK BaOPP
2007 PHI 61 8 5.440 0 1 0 0
2006 TEX 19 0 5.630 0 0 0 0
2005 FLO 33 0 4.940 0 2 0 0
2004 ATL 79 0 2.570 0 0 0 0.26
2003 CHN 60 0 5.830 0 2 0 0.29
2002 CHN 66 19 4.00 0 3 0 0
2001 FLO 58 28 3.060 0 5 0 0
2000 FLO 68 45 4.240 0 1 2 0
1999 FLO 73 21 3.240 0 4 0 0
1998 FLO 58 8 4.080 0 3 0 0
1997 FLO 17 0 4.910 0 1 0 0.32
G L SV IP SO BB ER R H HR GS GC GF
592 37 129 26 400 250 280 292 677 55 0 0 301

Related Content

This day in baseball history

February 27

  • 1989

    On February 27, 1989, Washington State first baseman John Ol ...

  • 1973

    On February 27, 1973, Chicago White Sox first baseman Dick A ...

  • 1970

    On February 27, 1970, a threat to Chicago Cubs great Ernie B ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Antonio Alfonseca

Comments

  • winna said: Pusat Penjualan Ace Maxs

    Pusat penjualan ace maxs yang resmi memberikan pelayanan khusus bagi konsumen yaitu dengan melakukan sistem pengiriman KIRIM BARANG DAHULU dengan sistem ini di harapkan konsumen kami dapat memberikan kepercayaanya kepada kami selaku pusat penjualan ace maxs. 11:18PM 02/12/15
  • winna said:
    Fungsi Ace Maxs

    Herbal remedies maxs ace is what gives hope for the people of Indonesia in overcoming all diseases, Which maxs ace function combines two miracle material is extraordinary that a blend of mangosteen peel and soursop leaves. Mangosteen peel and soursop leaves contained in herbal medicine taken ace maxs selected so that it will not adversely and usefulness for treating various diseases 1:20AM 02/12/15
  • winna said:
    Manfaat Ace Maxs Bagi Kesehatan

    Benefits for Health Ace Maxs very much, so this maxs ace known as herbal medicine effective in maintaining health and treating various degenerative diseases of both chronic and non-chronic 1:16AM 02/12/15
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles