TheBaseballPage.com

Bob Allen

Bob Allen

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Thin Man
Born:
July 2, 1914
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
165 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-19-1937 with PHI
 
Tagged:
Bob Allen
Share |