TheBaseballPage.com

Horace Allen

Horace Allen

Position(s):
OF
Nicknames:
Pug
Born:
June 11, 1899
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
6'
Weight:
187 lbs
Major League Debut:
6-15-1919 with BRO
Y team LG POS G GS PO A E DP Fld% RF9 RFG
1919 BRO NL OF 2 0 2 1 0 0 1.00 0 1.500

Related Content

This day in baseball history

June 30

  • 1995

    On June 30, 1995, Eddie Murray of the Cleveland Indians coll ...

  • 1986

    On June 30, 1986, the New York Yankees acquire journeyman ou ...

  • 1979

    On June 30, 1979, the fledgling Inter-American League folds ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Horace Allen

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles