TheBaseballPage.com

Horace Allen

Horace Allen

Position(s):
OF
Nicknames:
Pug
Born:
June 11, 1899
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
6'
Weight:
187 lbs
Major League Debut:
6-15-1919 with BRO
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1919 BRO 4 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1919 BRO 4 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
4 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
BRO 4 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

July 03

  • 1993

    On July 3, 1993, Hall of Famer Don Drysdale dies from a hear ...

  • 1973

    On July 3, 1973, brothers Gaylord and Jim Perry face each ot ...

  • 1970

    On July 3, 1970, Clyde Wright of the California Angels pitch ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Horace Allen

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles