TheBaseballPage.com

Horace Allen

Horace Allen

Position(s):
OF
Nicknames:
Pug
Born:
June 11, 1899
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
6'
Weight:
187 lbs
Major League Debut:
6-15-1919 with BRO
 
Tagged:
Horace Allen
Share |